Freegle Ltd Adopted Document Summary: Difference between revisions
From Freegle Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In preparation for the handover of assets from Freegle UK to Freegle Ltd, the Board conducted a review of relevant documents. The review was completed in April 2015. Below is a summary of that review. | In preparation for the handover of assets from Freegle UK to Freegle Ltd, the Board conducted a review of relevant documents. The review was completed in April 2015. Below is a summary of that review. | ||
{| style="color:black" cellpadding=" | {| style="color:black" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border=".5" | ||
|<center>''Freegle UK document'' | |<center>''Freegle UK document'' | ||
|''Freegle Ltd document'' | |''Freegle Ltd document'' | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|[[Election Links]] | |[[Election Links]] | ||
|none | |none | ||
|Left this intact as Freegle UK record. New page to be started for Freegle Ltd | |Left this intact as Freegle UK record. New page to be started for Freegle Ltd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Equality and Diversity Policy]] | |[[Equality and Diversity Policy]] | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|[[Financial Management and Controls reviews]] | |[[Financial Management and Controls reviews]] | ||
|none | |none | ||
|Left this intact as Freegle UK record. New page to be started for Freegle Ltd. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Freegle Central Mods Team]] | |||
|[[Freegle Central Mods Team Remit]] | |||
|Consulted with Central Mods Team. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Freegle Direct Membership Lists]] | |||
|[[Freegle Direct - Information Policy]] | |||
|Adopted unchanged. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Freegle Geeks]] | |||
|[[Geeks Team Remit]] | |||
|Consulted with Geeks Team. | |||
Revision as of 16:28, 11 May 2015
In preparation for the handover of assets from Freegle UK to Freegle Ltd, the Board conducted a review of relevant documents. The review was completed in April 2015. Below is a summary of that review.
| Freegle Ltd document | Notes | |
| 10% Poll Procedure | 10% Polling Guidelines | Covered by Rules 25 and 26. |
| Abandoned Groups | Abandoned Groups Procedure | Discussed on Structure. |
| Aims and Ethos | Freegle Aims | The Objects in the Rules cover the main part of this; wiki page edited to accommodate Freegle Ltd |
| Appeals Panel Procedure | Appeal Panel procedure | Ombudsman consulted. |
| Auditor Role and Remit | Finance Role Remits | Rules 103-7 cover this. Remit now included with other Finance remits. |
| Basic Requirements of a Freegle Group | Group Affiliation Requirements Policy | All previously polled agreements kept in new policy. |
| Co-opting for an Elected Role | Co-option for Elected Roles | Returning Officers consulted. |
| Complaints | Complaints Procedure | Ombudsman consulted. |
| Constitution | Rules | Agreed with Freegle UK, FCA and Co-op. |
| Constitution Footnotes | none | Notes to remain on wiki as historical record. |
| Disaffiliation | Disaffiliation Procedure | GAT consulted. |
| Elected Roles Autopromotion | Director Autopromotion Procedure | Returning Officers consulted. |
| Election and Poll Procedures | Election and Poll Procedure | Returning Officers consulted. |
| Election Links | none | Left this intact as Freegle UK record. New page to be started for Freegle Ltd. |
| Equality and Diversity Policy | Freegle Equality and Diversity Policy | No changes required |
| Financial Management and Controls | Finance Policy Finance Procedures Finance Role Remits | Treasurer consulted. Divided into 3 documents to make clear and enable easier alterations if needed. |
| Financial Management and Controls reviews | none | Left this intact as Freegle UK record. New page to be started for Freegle Ltd. |
| Freegle Central Mods Team | Freegle Central Mods Team Remit | Consulted with Central Mods Team. |
| Freegle Direct Membership Lists | Freegle Direct - Information Policy | Adopted unchanged. |
| Freegle Geeks | Geeks Team Remit | Consulted with Geeks Team. |